Founders

Steven Small, University of California, Irvine, US
Pascale Tremblay, Université Laval, Québec, Canada

2017 Officers

CHAIRLorraine K. Tyler, University of Cambridge
TREASURERPatti Adank, University College London
SECRETARY:  Matt Davis, MRC Cognition and Brain Sciences Unit, Cambridge, UK
MEETING LIAISONDavid Corina, University of California, Davis

CHAIR-ELECT: Karen Emmorey, San Diego State University
TREASURER-ELECT: James Magnuson, University of Connecticut
SECRETARY-ELECT: Clara D. Martin, Basque Center on Cognition, Brain and Language (BCBL)
PROGRAM COMMITTEE CHAIR-ELECT: Michal Ben-Shachar, Bar Ilan University

PAST CHAIR: Greig de Zubicaray, Queensland University of Technology
PAST TREASURER: Ina Bornkessel-Schlesewsky, University of South Australia
PAST SECRETARY: Liina Pylkkänen, New York University
PAST MEETING LIAISONJonathan Peelle, Washington University in St. Louis

2017 Program Committee

Lorraine K. Tyler, University of Cambridge
Karen Emmorey, San Diego State University
David Corina, University of California, Davis
Patti Adank, University College London
Matt Davis, MRC Cognition and Brain Sciences Unit, Cambridge, UK

2017 Review Committee

Alyson Abel
Patti Adank
F.-Xavier Alario
Nicolás Araneda Hinrichs
Martijn Baart
Venu Balasubramanian
Juliana Baldo
Michal Ben-Shachar
Sara Berentsen Pillay
Anna Beres
Jonathan Berken
Jeffrey Binder
Leonardo Bonilha
Ina Bornkessel-Schlesewsky
Heather Bortfeld
Mirjana Bozic
Jonathan Brennan
Timothy Brown
Bradley Buchsbaum
Stefano Cappa
Manuel Carreiras
Edward Chang
Joanna Chen Lee
Alex Clarke
Emily Coderre
David Corina
Matt Davis
Greig de Zubicaray
Dirk-Bart den Ouden
Rutvik Desai
Isabelle Deschamps
Barry Devereux
Michele Diaz
Anthony Dick
Samuel Evans
Zohar Eviatar
Li-Ying Fan
Evelina Fedorenko
Adam Feinstein
Leonardo Fernandino
Fernanda Ferreira
Roberto Ferreira
Julie Fiez
Paul Fillmore
Carolina Gattei
Ladan Ghazi-Saidi
Thomas Gunter
Ayse Gürel
Liberty Hamilton
Uri Hasson
Arturo Hernandez
Jessica Hodgson
Paul Hoffman
Andreas Højlund
Nina Hsu
Maria Ivanova
Xiaoming Jiang
Margaret Kamowski-Shakibai
Katerina Danae Kandylaki
Anne Keitel
Denise Klein
Vanja Kljajevic
Robert Kluender
Stefanie Kuchinsky
Vicky Lai
Nicole Landi
Ellen Lau
Laurie Lawyer
Chia-lin Lee
Frederique Liegeois
Tal Linzen
Jennifer Mack
Mairead MacSweeney
James Magnuson
Alec Marantz
Clara Martin
Lars Meyer
Nicola Molinaro
Emily Myers
Loraine Obler
Myung-Kwan Park
Jonathan Peelle
Ana Pinheiro
Alberto Pisoni
Stephen Politzer-Ahles
Amy Price
Liina Pylkkänen
Jamie Reilly
Sonja Rossi
Daniela Sammler
Mathias Scharinger
Matthias Schlesewsky
Kevin Schluter
Julie Schneider
Lotte Schoot
Julia Schuchard
Michael Schwartze
Katrien Segaert
Mohamed Seghier
Tineke Snijders
Christina Sotiropoulou Drosopoulou
Sukru Torun
Pascale Tremblay
And Turken
Tae Twomey
Kenny Vaden
Jonathan Venezia
Lin Wang
Jane Warren
Jacqueline Weaver
Nicole Wicha
Roel Willems
Stephen Wilson
Zoe Woodhead
Say Young Kim
Linmin Zhang